Language links are at the top of the page across from the title. Information maintained by the Legislative In his spare time off from the legal world and quest for knowledge, this 3rd degree black belt and certified instructor aspires to work with various charities geared towards bringing access to entertainment and gaming to all persons. Message. Thomas Yarges pled guilty to third-degree criminal mischief, two counts of driving while barred, and stalking. Spying Drug Crime Attorney in West Des Moines, IA. Iowa Code section 321.279(2) states: The driver of a motor vehicle commits an aggravated misdemeanor if the driver willfully fails to bring the motor vehicle to a stop While the information Brittany Fawn Breaker was released on Many states have made it illegal for people to drive while texting or holding the phone to their ear. Use tab to navigate through the menu items. In Popal v. Gonzales, 416 F.3d 249, 254 (3d Cir.