9 0 obj SIM argued that the court could not assume that the jury would have calculated damages and interest in the same manner as plaintiff's economist. Find information about and book an appointment with Dr. Jiab H Suleiman, DO in Dearborn, MI, Canton, MI. The general provisions of Article 17 include 20175(8), which states: MCL 333.21515 similarly provides, "The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena." Check all background information that MyLife has gathered. Signed by District Judge George Caram Steeh. 12 0 obj (Internal quotation marks supplied.).